April International Weekend – Times and Links : WomensSoccer

April International Weekend – Times and Links : WomensSoccer

Thursday, April 8:

Japan vs Paraguay –
Portugal vs Russia – |17:30 CET|18:30 BST|13:30 EDT| on Canal 11 (Portugal) – Euros playoff
Belgium vs Norway – |18:00 CET|17:00 BST|12:00 ET| – NRK2 (norway)
Republic of Ireland vs Denmark – |19:30 CET|18:30 BST|13.30 ET| – DR TV (Denmark), RTE Player (Ireland)

Friday, April 9:

Czech republic vs Switzerland – |16:00 CST|15:00 BST|10:00 ET| – Srf.ch (Switzerland), RTS2
Ukraine vs Northern Ireland – |16:00 CET|17:00 BST|12:00 EDT| on BBCiPlayer (UK) – Euros playoff
Portugal vs Russia – |17:30 CET|18:30 BST|13:30 EDT| on Canal 11 (Portugal) – Euros playoff
Spain vs Netherlands – |19:00 CST|18:00 BST|13:00 ET| – kijk (Netherlands)
Hungary vs Poland – |20:00 CST|19:00 BST|14:00 ET| –
Wales vs Canada – |20:00 CST|19:00 BST|14:00 ET| on BBC Sport website/BBCiPlayer (UK & Ireland), OneSoccer Youtube Channel
France vs England – |21:00 CST|20:00 BST|15:00 ET| on W9 (France), BBC Four/BBCiPlayer (UK & Ireland)

Saturday, April 10:

Cameroon vs Chile – |10:00 CET|11:00 BST|6:00 EDT| on Chilevision – Olympic playoff
Italy vs Iceland -|14:00 CST|13:00 BST| ET| on Rai Sport+
Germany vs Australia – |16:10 CST|15:10 BST|10:10 ET| on Sportschau (Germany), Das Erste (Germany & Austria), Kayo Sports/Fox Sports Live/ABC (Australia)
Sweden vs USA – |19:00 CST|18:00 BST|13:00 ET| on Fox Sports (USA), SVT 2/SVT Play (Sweden)
Mexico vs Slovakia – |19:00CST|18:00 BST|13:00ET| on TUDN (Not live) Will stream from 12pm Central Mexico time.

Sunday, April 11:

Basque Country International Women’s Cup – 11:00CST|10:00 BST|05:00 EST – EITB
Belgium vs Republic of Ireland – |19:30 CST|18:30 BST|13:30 ET| on RTE Player
Austria vs Finland – |20:30 CST|19:30 BST|14.30 EST| on ORF Sport

Tuesday, April 13:

China vs South Korea – |08:00 CET|09:00 BST|04:00 EDT|
Spain vs Mexico- |12:00 CST|11:00 BST| ET| on
Italy vs Iceland – |14:00 CST|13:00 BST|14:00 ET on RaiPlay (Italy)
Russia vs Portugal – |14:00 CET|15:00 BST|10:00 EDT| on Canal 11 (Portugal)
Chile vs Cameroon – |16:00 CET|17:00 BST|12:00 EDT| on Chilevision – Olympic playoff
Germany vs Norway – |16:00 CST|15:00 BST|10:00 ET| on NRK2, Sportschau
Netherlands vs Australia – |18:30 CST|17:30 BST|12:30 ET| on Kayo Sports/Fox Sports Live/ABC (Australia), kijk (Netherlands)
England vs Canada – |18:15CST|19:15 BST|14:15 ET| on BBC Sport Web/BBCiPlayer/BBC Four (UK & Ireland)
Poland vs Sweden – |18:30 CST|17:30 BST| 12:30 ET| on SVT 2/SVT Play (Sweden)
Northern Ireland vs Ukraine – |18:45 CET|19:45 BST|14:45 EDT| on BBCiPlayer (UK) & BBC TWO NI
Wales vs Denmark – |20:15 CST|19:15 BST|14:15 ET| on BBC Sport Web/BBCiPlayer (UK & Ireland)
France vs USA – |21:00 CST|20:00 BST|15:00 ET| on ESPN 2(USA), W9 (France)
Switzerland vs Czech Republic – |20:00 CET|19:00 BST|14:00 ET| – SRF (Switzerland)


Most links require a VPN to watch, if you need one the Hola browser add-on is suggested.

If you are outside of these countries/don’t have a VPN then websites like USAGoals/Skorlive/Channelstream may help you out.

The list is not 100% complete and it probably never will be, if you have any additional links feel free to comment this post with them.

This list is not my work! It’s the brainchild of @lea-schuller on Tumblr, aided by @amelmajrii, @greywindsports and @theroleofimagination for all their hard work; any and all credit should go their way, I’m posting here with the kind permission of the original author.

Source link

Back to top